we measure

we analyse

we test

we control


Our strategy is precision!

 

Messen. Steuern. Prüfen. Regeln.
 services | products | portfolio | home 
DEUTSCH  |  ENGLISH  
news

Privacy Policy

1. General information

We take the protection of your personal data very seriously. We treat your personal data as confidential and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this privacy policy.

If you use this website, various pieces of personal data will be collected. Personal information is any data with which you could be personally identified. This privacy policy explains what information we collect and what we use it for. It also explains how and for what purpose this happens.

Please note that data transmitted via the internet (e.g. via email communication) may be subject to security breaches. Complete protection of your data from third-party access is not possible.

2. Notice concerning the party responsible for this website

The party responsible for processing data on this website is:
SAR Gröpler GmbH
Jörg Gröpler
Paul-Lechler-Straße 8

D-72581 Dettingen an der Erms
Telephone: +49 (0) 7123 7 26 16-0
E-mail: info[at]groepler.com

3. Data Protection Officer
Statutory data protection officer
We have appointed a data protection officer for our company.

SAR Gröpler GmbH
Herr Thomas Seyboldt

Paul-Lechler-Straße 8
D-72581 Dettingen

Tel.: 07123 72616-15
Emailadresse: thomas.seyboldt[at]groepler.com

4. Data collection on our website


Cookies
The website does not use cookies.

Server log files
The website provider automatically collects and stores information that your browser automatically transmits to us in "server log files". These are:

•    Browser type and browser version
•    Operating system used
•    Referrer URL
•    Host name of the accessing computer
•    Time of the server request
•    IP address

These data will not be combined with data from other sources.
The basis for data processing is Art. 6 (1) (b) DSGVO, which allows the processing of data to fulfill a contract or for measures preliminary to a contract.

The IP address is automatically deleted after seven days.

Contact form
Should you send us questions via the contact form, we will collect the data entered on the form, including the contact details you provide, to answer your question and any follow-up questions. We do not share this information without your permission.

We will, therefore, process any data you enter onto the contact form only with your consent per Art. 6 (1)(a) DSGVO. You may revoke your consent at any time. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

We will retain the data you provide on the contact form until you request its deletion, revoke your consent for its storage, or the purpose for its storage no longer pertains (e.g. after fulfilling your request). Any mandatory statutory provisions, especially those regarding mandatory data retention periods, remain unaffected by this provision.

5. Protection of minors

We do not request personal information from persons under the age of 18 (children and adolescents). We do not knowingly collect such data and do not share it with third parties.

6. Safety, SSL or TLS encryption

This website uses technical and organizational security measures to protect your personal data provided by accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access by unauthorized persons.

However, it is not excluded that data in the transmission of unauthorized persons will be noted and possibly even falsified. If you send confidential inquiries to us, you should sign them electronically or encrypt them if necessary.

This site uses SSL or TLS encryption for security reasons and for the protection of the transmission of confidential content, such as the inquiries you send to us as the site operator.

You can recognize an encrypted connection in your browser's address line when it changes from "http://" to "https://" and the lock icon is displayed in your browser's address bar.

If SSL or TLS encryption is activated, the data you transfer to us cannot be read by third parties.

7. Your rights

- Access, objection
You have the right at any time to request access to the personal data, their source and recipients as well as the purpose of the data processing, and the right to object to the processing of personal data.

- Rectification, restriction of processing, erasure
Additionally, you have the right, according to the statutory provisions, to rectification, restriction of processing and erasure of personal data, unless there are conflicting provisions (e.g. retention requirements).

- Right to data portability
You have the right to have data which we process based on your consent or in fulfillment of a contract automatically delivered to yourself or to a third party in a standard, machine-readable format. If you require the direct transfer of data to another responsible party, this will only be done to the extent technically feasible.

- Revocation of your consent to the processing of your data

Many data processing operations are only possible with your express consent. You may revoke your consent at any time with future effect. An informal email making this request is sufficient. The data processed before we receive your request may still be legally processed.

- Right to file complaints with regulatory authorities
If there has been a breach of data protection legislation, the person affected may file a complaint with the competent regulatory authorities. The competent regulatory authority for matters related to data protection legislation is the data protection officer of the German state in which our company is headquartered. A list of data protection officers and their contact details can be found at the following link: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

If you like to claim your rights or if you have questions concerning personal data to which our privacy policy has no answer, you may at any time turn to us under the contact data above.

certifications
contact
route/location
imprint
privacy
sitemap

copyright © 2018 SAR Gröpler GmbH, Paul-Lechler-Straße 8, D-72581 Dettingen| phone +49 (0) 7123 / 7 26 16-0, fax +49 (0) 7123 / 7 26 16-10 | email: info[at]groepler.com | imprint | privacy | webpages by so